• IMGL0853.JPG
  • IMGL0854.JPG
  • IMGL0860.JPG
  • IMGL0864.JPG
  • IMGL0865.JPG
  • IMGL0867.JPG
  • IMGL0870.JPG
  • IMGL0872.JPG
  • IMGL0875.JPG
  • IMGL0876.JPG
  • IMGL1445.JPG
  • s 01.JPG
  • s 02.JPG
  • s 03.JPG
  • s 05.JPG
  • s 06.JPG
  • sergent.JPG
  • speaker.JPG

1st County Assembly: 10th Session

The Assembly

Hon. Thadius Rajwayi
Hon. Thadius Rajwayi
County Assembly Speaker

Hon. Mohamed N. Chiro
Hon. Mohamed N. Chiro
Chief Whip
0712530081
Kadzandani Ward
Hon. Maimuna Mwawasi
Hon. Maimuna Mwawasi
0734720827
Shanzu Ward

Hon. Duncan O. Onyango
Hon. Duncan O. Onyango
0712712200
Mikindani Ward
Hon. Paul Oswago Onje
Hon. Paul Oswago Onje
0723548747
Junda Ward
Hon. Abdalla M. Kasangamba
Hon. Abdalla M. Kasangamba
0728704353
Likoni Ward
Hon. Kibwana Swaleh Baya
Hon. Kibwana Swaleh Baya
0727900875
Miritini Ward
Hon. Stephen E. Wangudi
Hon. Stephen E. Wangudi
0721607730
Chaani Ward
Hon. Prischilla M. Mumba
Hon. Prischilla M. Mumba
0722991379
Nominated
Hon. Caroline Auma Owino
Hon. Caroline Auma Owino
0725985379
Nominated
Hon. Ahmed Omar Ebrahim
Hon. Ahmed Omar Ebrahim
0726683434
Nominated
Hon. Amina Zuberi
Hon. Amina Zuberi
0720938395
Nominated
Hon. Mwasaba Rashid
Hon. Mwasaba Rashid
Deputy Speaker
0723535357
Airport Ward
Hon. Rizike Fundi Kitsao
Hon. Rizike Fundi Kitsao
0720771013
Bamburi Ward
Hon. Jimmy K. Odari
Hon. Jimmy K. Odari
0722384744
Changamwe Ward
Hon. Abubakar R. Kibwana
Hon. Abubakar R. Kibwana
0722478881
Majengo Ward
Hon. Mohamed Madundo
Hon. Mohamed Madundo
0733452399
Shakaadabu Ward
Hon. Nasser Rashid
Hon. Nasser Rashid
0720692994
Shimanzi Ward
Hon. Patrick Peter Muriuki
Hon. Patrick Peter Muriuki
0722601355
Tudor Ward
Hon. Jabess Mdhai Oduor
Hon. Jabess Mdhai Oduor
0706511100
Kongowea Ward
Hon. Mary Akinyi Ooko
Hon. Mary Akinyi Ooko
0722434193
Nominated
Hon. Beatrice Santa Kai
Hon. Beatrice Santa Kai
0721419179
Nominated
Hon. Serah Nyamvula Ernest
Hon. Serah Nyamvula Ernest
0723718950
Nominated
Hon. Zainab Syokau Kithinzi
Hon. Zainab Syokau Kithinzi
0721811472
Nominated
Hon. Khamis A. Mwabashiri
Hon. Khamis A. Mwabashiri
Leader of Majority
0717432332
Mjambere Ward
Hon. Saad Faraj Ahmed
Hon. Saad Faraj Ahmed
0720441444
Tononoka Ward

Hon. Zeinab O. Mumba
Hon. Zeinab O. Mumba
0713751123
Magogoni Ward

Hon. Amir Mohamed Thoya
Hon. Amir Mohamed Thoya
0722896296
Freretown Ward
Hon. Murfad Abdalla Amur
Hon. Murfad Abdalla Amur
0722895745
Makadara Ward
Hon. Enock M. Mwadziwe
Hon. Enock M. Mwadziwe
0724286111
Mwakirunge Ward
Hon. Suleiman Omari Boma
Hon. Suleiman Omari Boma
0721881289
Bofu Ward
Hon. Fadhili M. Makarani
Hon. Fadhili M. Makarani
0716766419
Port Reitz Ward
Hon. Maimuna M. Mwamassa
Hon. Maimuna M. Mwamassa
0719692300
Nominated
Hon. Zainab Said Ali
Hon. Zainab Said Ali
0725495377
Nominated
Hon. Mohamed M. Hatimy
Hon. Mohamed M. Hatimy
0717555155
Nominated
Hon Karisa Nzai Munyika
Hon Karisa Nzai Munyika
Leader of Minority
0720679638
Jomvu Kuu Ward
Hon. David Kalume Salim
Hon. David Kalume Salim
0733589627
Ziwa la Ng'ombe Ward
Hon. Ibrahim Kondo
Hon. Ibrahim Kondo
0722578540
Kipevu Ward
Hon. Kizito Okoth Opeya
Hon. Kizito Okoth Opeya
0725867774
Mkomani Ward
Hon. Lucy Chizi Chireri
Hon. Lucy Chizi Chireri
0724145369
Mtopanga Ward
Hon. Tom Ogalo Oluoch
Hon. Tom Ogalo Oluoch
0721631269
Tibwani Ward
Hon. Hamisi Musa Mwidani
Hon. Hamisi Musa Mwidani
0729816081
Mtongwe Ward
Hon. Saada Rajab
Hon. Saada Rajab
0724564323
Nominated
Hon. Fatuma Swaleh Mote
Hon. Fatuma Swaleh Mote
0726810299
Nominated
Hon. Hudson Karume
Hon. Hudson Karume
0722329747
Nominated
Hon. Aisha H. Mohamed
Hon. Aisha H. Mohamed
0722355524
Nominated